Administrasi Kendaraan Ibadah Int'l Citizen Service Jaminan Sosial Kependudukan Kesehatan Ketenagakerjaan Lain-lain Layanan Lingkungan Pajak & Keuangan Pendidikan Pengaduan Masyarakat Perjalanan Internasional Pertanahan Rumah Tangga Transportasi Usaha Wisata

Temporary Residence Card (KITAS)




Kartu Izin Tinggal Terbatas (KITAS), or the Temporary Residence Card is a card given to foreign citizens seeking temporary residency in Indonesia. The applicant eligible for obtaining the KITAS card is a foreign citizen who must fulfill one of the the following prerequisites: 1. The applicant must be in possession of the Temporary Residence Visa; or 2. The applicant must be in possession of the Limited Visa; or 3. The applicant is working as a sailor, crewmember or technician of a ship or other floating vehicles located within the Republic of Indonesia’s territorial sea, installations of Indonesia’s continental land, or exclusive economic zone (zona ekonomic eksklusif). The acquisition process of the KITAS card can be done at the Office of the Directorate General of Immigration. Please refer to the following link for more information. http://www.imigrasi.go.id/index.php/hubungi-kami/kantor-imigrasi


- Pasal 31 PP No. 32 Tahun 1994 tentang Visa, Izin Masuk, dan Izin Keimigrasian (“PP No. 32/1994

- Pasal 13 PP No. 18 Tahun 2005 tentang Perubahan Atas PP No. 32/1994


Applicants should fulfill all of the following requirements and prepare the following documents to apply for the KITAS card: 1. An official sponsorship letter addressed to the Head of the Immigration Office. Applicants must use a form that has been assigned by the Office; 2. An official letter outlaying the identity of the sponsor; 3. A passport and a photocopied version of the passport. Applicants without passports can instead bring a valid travel document or Foreigner Application Book Temporary Residence Card; 4. For Student Applicants: A Study Permit; 5. A Telex Visa; 6. For wives, unmarried applicants, and applicants who are less than 21 years old: A marriage certificate, birth certificate, and a residential card of applicants’ husband and/or parents; 7. For foreign workers or business owners: A copied version of the Company or Business Establishment Permission Letter, a Business Application Letter, and a Mandatory Tax Applicant Number (Nomor Pendaftaran Wajib Pajak), RPTKA – TA.01/TA.02/IMTA; 8. Applicants should not be included in the Cegah – Tangkal  list; 9. 4 recent self-portraits (size 2x3, colored); 10. Applicants should pay the Immigration fee based on the regulation stipulated.


-


-


-


-


For more information, please directly contact the Special 1st Class Immigration Office. The address and phone numbers of the Office can be found in the following link. http://www.imigrasi.go.id/index.php/hubungi-kami/kantor-imigrasi


-


Jika terdapat permasalahan dalam layanan publik ini, silakan melaporkannya ke

comments powered by Disqus